INVERSIONISTA RESIDENCY

- The applicant should demonstrate that he/ she owns stocks, certificates Real Estate , etc, that will guarantee a USD $200.000.00 investment in Costa Rica - - Demostrating the ownership of a House in that range will suffice to comply with the requirements. - The inversionista apllicant (and their dependents) cannot work and/or earn a salary in Costa Rica. However, they can, administrate their own investments/business.

WOULD LIKE TO START MY INVERSIONISTA RESIDENCY:

Let us send you the necessary information to prepare a viable application for you and your family.

Packages from only $1200 + tax fees.

These costs are tax deductible, so you can write them off.

Typical time to complete an application: 5 business days

Typical time to get an approval from Costa Rican Government 8 to 14 months


Disclaimer: Communications between you and Residencycr.com are protected by our Privacy Policy, it will extend to attorney-client privilege and work product as soon as a formal contract is signed between Residencycr.com head legal counsel and the client.. We are a full-service law firm and are able to provide any kind of advice, explanation, opinion, or recommendation about possible legal rights, remedies, defenses, options, selection of forms or strategies. Your access to the website is subject to our Terms of Use.

 

Phone

in Costa Rica: (506) 2290-1074

US Phone:(347) 635-7984

Address

Avenida 14 calle 42, San Jose Costa Rica